Our team is constantly focused on protecting our website users’ image and right to privacy.  We aim to deliver our users a safe and non-intrusive experience that will not affect your personal life in any negative way. To this end, we are taking every step to ensure that the information  you provide us with is only used for its intended purpose.

Information regarding personal data protection

In accordance with Law no. 677/2001, which addresses the protection of people regarding the processing of information of a personal nature and the free circulation of said information, modified and completed and in accordance with Law no. 506/2004 which addresses the processing of personal information and protection of private life in the electronic communications sector SC WSD CAPACITY SRL is obligated to manage the personal information you provide regarding yourself, a member of your family or another person under safe conditions and only towards the clearly specified purpose.

The purpose of collecting this information is to ensure that the highest quality of service is provided to users of WSD CAPACITY SRL, including marketing services and Ad support.

You are required to supply this information which is necessary for the offering of the services that WSD CAPACITY SRL provides. Refusal to do so will make the providing of said services by WSD CAPACITY SRL impossible. The stored information is only used by the operator and is communicated only to the following recipients: public authorities, only in the eventuality that they request said information as part of an administrative or justice action. In accordance with Law no 677/2001, you are entitled to access and modify the information, the right to not be subject to individual decisions and the right to go to court. Also, you have the right to refuse the processing of personal information which pertain to yourself and request their removal. In order to exercise these rights, you can submit a written request, dated and signed to: administratie@wsd-capacity.eu or via post mail to our Company’s address.
If any of the data regarding yourself is incorrect, we will kindly ask that you inform us as soon as possible.

Security coverage of personal data and “cookie” policy:

The confidentiality agreement regarding the personal information security policy covers the way that personal information that can identify you when using WSD CAPACTY SRL websites is processed. Also, legal entities’ information is taken into account, partners or otherwise, who utilize WSD CAPACITY’S websites. This confidentiality agreement provides information pertaining to “cookies”, their utilization by third-parties and their deactivation.

General information collected by WSD CAPACITY SRL:

Starting with registration on the WSD CAPACITY SRL website, by the way of creating an account and by accessing various services and products, visiting certain websites in the WSD CAPACITY SRL network or by activating promotional materials, WSD CAPACITY SRL will process personal information, capable of identifying a certain person.
In some areas of the websites, WSD CAPACITY SRL will ask you to provide personal information, including your name, address, email address, phone number, Credit Card number, contact information, billing information for WSD CAPACITY SRL services and other information through which you can be identified. In other areas of our websites, WSD CAPACITY SRL may collect demographic information through which you can not be identified, such as Zip Code, age, sex, your interests. We may sometimes collect a combination of the two types of information.

Display of personal information in WSD CAPACITY SRL public spaces/domains

Personal information posted by the users in public places belonging to WSD CAPACITY SRL, such as forums, chat rooms, discussions searchable Resume databases, can be copied and stored by third-parties which are out of WSD CAPACITY SRL control. We are not responsible for the fact that third-parties can utilize information you’ve shared or made available in public spaces belonging to WSD CAPACITY SRL.

We would like to be clear that WSD CAPACITY SRL is not responsible for the usage of resumes by third-parties who have accessed said resumes whilst they were in our database; WSD CAPACITY SRL acts as a passive factor as far as displaying information from your resume on networks and search engines such as Google.com, search.yahoo.com, or others; not being liable as far as these engines’ activity. However, we can assure you that in case your resume is available on the above-mentioned search engines, your contact information (name, email, phone number, address) is protected, it not being available.

Collecting and using personal information by WSD CAPACITY SRL

We use information gathered from the www.wsd-capacity.eu website, regardless if it is personal information, demographic, collective or technical, in order to administer the registration of your accounts, answer your questions, better our website, consult users in raising the quality of our products and services. When registering an account, you agree to the usage of your personal information to be informed via e-mail or other forms of communication regarding updates to our websites, new opportunities offered by WSD CAPACITY SRL and additional information which are in your interest as well as newsletters containing useful information. The usage of personal information by WSD CAPACITY SRL is in accordance with the legal regulations in force which pertain to the protection of persons regarding the processing of personal information and free circulation of such information.

Disclosure and transmission of personal information

WSD CAPACITY SRL will nit transmit (by way of sale or rent) personal information to third-parties.
WSD CAPACITY SRL can however transmit information to third-parties if the following conditions are met:
– With your approval ;
– If the transmission of certain information is necessary for the supply of products or services you have requested;
– In case the information is required by partners in order to improve or facilitate certain services or products you have requested, partner Companies have the right to use personal information supplied directly by WSD CAPACITY SRL, only as far as their assistance is required.
– We can transmit personal information to the authorities or public institutions in accordance with the law in good-faith if:

  1. it is stated in a legal provision;
  2. protects the rights of WSD CAPACITY SRL or affiliate companies;
  3. prevents an infraction or protects National Security;
  4. protects the safety of the individual or public safety;
  5. this information is necessary to solve various situations.

– In case your activities contravene the Terms and Conditions set by WSD CAPACITY SRL, or the instructions for using certain products and services;
– In the event that WSD CAPACITY SRL merges or is bought, entirely or partially by another company, the database is be transferred to the new operator. In the event that WSD CAPACITY SRL becomes insolvent, voluntary or involuntary, through the liquidator, administrator or buyer, the database can be sold, authorized, traded, only with the permission of a Court of Law. In case the above-mentioned situations should occur, you will be notified via e-mail or an announcement posted on the WSD CAPACITY SRL websites.

Resumes

It is possible to register your own Resume in our database by two methods:

1. You can register your resume in our database and not make it public to employers. Not making it public means that you can apply for jobs, however employers cannot access your resume in the database.
2. If you make your resume public, then third-parties (persons who contact WSD CAPACITY SRL for the resume search service) who have access to the resumes in our database will have access to your resume.
If they so desire, these third-parties can unlock your contact information and you can then be contacted by them. We are doing everything in our power to limit access to the Resumes in our database to employers, human resources firms, personnel managers, HR specialists, WSD CAPACITY SRL is not responsible for the usage of resumes by third-parties who have accessed the resumes whilst they are in our database. You are able to delete your resume from our database at any time, we are not responsible for this type of data storage. If you post another person’s information, it is necessary that the person in question approves this action beforehand.

Your right to modify and delete your information owned by the operator.

WSD CAPACITY SRL gives users the right to modify registered contact information, certain details that you are interested in, including the new information about products and launched services. Also, you can ask the operator to remove your information at any time.

Information Security

To ensure the confidentiality and security of the provided information, the WSD CAPACITY SRL account is protected by a password.

Cookies

A cookie is a piece of information placed on a user’s computer which identifies information about said user. WSD CAPACITY SRL and its partners (for example, Google, AdWords) use cookies in order to offer a more fluid experience and to track / memorize visitor’s preferences, with a statistical purpose, to inform, optimize and broadcast announcements / ads, according to previous website visits by a certain user.
Users have the option to change the browser’s settings to reject cookies click here to deactivate cookies. However, please note that deactivating cookies will have a negative impact on the site navigation, for example: some images will not be displayed / certain options / features will not be available.

Advertising

WSD CAPACITY SRL displays graphic ads, in the form of images, animation or video, text ads in the form of text links via an external company which allows the display of ads on our website. These ads may use information (which does not include name, address, email or phone number) regarding user visits on wsd-capacity.ro or wsd-capacity.eu as well as other sites in order to offer ads about jobs, companies / goods and services from the user’s areas of interest.

The partners we work with, such as Google and the Ad broadcast platform AdOcean, utilize such cookies in order to filter the displayed information, depending on previous visits on WSD CAPACITY SRL.ro and WSD CAPACITY SRL.eu and other sites.For more information please visit the following link Goole Ad policy.

Feedback

WSD CAPACITY SRL offers the site’s users the possibility of sending comments, questions and suggestions. Any information sent through contact forms will be used in accordance with people’s right to confidentiality. 

Modifications to the confidentiality policy

If we should find a change of the confidentiality rules necessary, we will publish said changes on this page in order to inform you regarding the types of information we collect and the way we use them. If you have any questions regarding our confidentiality policy, please get in touch with us at contact.
Thank you for using our services. We can assure you that we will try our best to always offer the best services and remain your friend for numerous online services.